Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 8 | W: 2 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 22 | GA: 29 | PP%: 29.41% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Bobby Orr | Morale : 43 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #113 vs Anaheim Ducks

Game Center
Nashville Predators
4-4-0, 8pts
1
FINAL
3 Seattle Kraken
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record2-3-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-1
4-4-0Last 10 Games2-5-1
3.13Goals Per Game2.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.63
45.45%Power Play Percentage29.41%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Edmonton Oilers
7-2-0, 14pts
6
FINAL
4 Seattle Kraken
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record2-3-0
4-1-0Away Record0-2-1
7-2-0Last 10 Games2-5-1
4.78Goals Per Game2.75
3.22Goals Against Per Game3.63
22.50%Power Play Percentage29.41%
73.33%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Seattle Kraken
2-5-1, 5pts
Day 21
Anaheim Ducks
2-5-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-3-0Home Record1-2-1
0-2-1Away Record1-3-1
2-5-1Last 10 Games2-5-2
2.75Goals Per Game2.44
3.63Goals Against Per Game2.44
29.41%Power Play Percentage10.81%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Calgary Flames
8-0-0, 16pts
Day 23
Seattle Kraken
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W5StreakL1
4-0-0Home Record2-3-0
4-0-0Away Record0-2-1
8-0-0Last 10 Games2-5-1
4.88Goals Per Game2.75
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.75
30.00%Power Play Percentage29.41%
92.31%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Seattle Kraken
2-5-1, 5pts
Day 25
Calgary Flames
8-0-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
2-3-0Home Record4-0-0
0-2-1Away Record4-0-0
2-5-1Last 10 Games8-0-0
2.75Goals Per Game4.88
3.63Goals Against Per Game4.88
29.41%Power Play Percentage30.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Team Leaders
Alex DeBrincatGoals
Alex DeBrincat
6
Mikael BacklundAssists
Mikael Backlund
6
Alex DeBrincatPoints
Alex DeBrincat
10
Plus/Minus
Tim Stutzle
2
Karel VejmelkaWins
Karel Vejmelka
1
Karel VejmelkaSave Percentage
Karel Vejmelka
0.866

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.75 GFG
Shots For
194
24.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
29.4%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.9%
Goals Against
29
3.63 GAA
Shots Against
185
23.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.8%
Team Info

General ManagerBobby Orr
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainMikhail Sergachev
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,809
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team15
Contract Limit36 / 50
Prospects25


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap55,835,000$
Available Salary Cap2,165,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,827,085$
Year To Date Expenses5,089,236$
Estimated Season Revenue43,120,429$
Estimated Season Expenses50,422,344$
Current Bank Account41,962,530$
Projected Bank Account33,493,647$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tim StutzleX100.007460788866879380718080778862680457402446,000,000$
2Tom WilsonX100.008366657681858677517580795175760457303223,000,000$
3William NylanderX100.005456878571858183518582609071750457303045,500,000$
4Alex DeBrincatX100.006060908562839480507883627567720457202824,500,000$
5Mikael BacklundX99.005856897073829469777068815186840457003722,300,000$
6Trevor ZegrasX100.006359688365839377507775608762660456902542,000,000$
7Morgan FrostX100.006657827869779375806772598168690456802711,000,000$
8Jack RoslovicX100.00655687717178827168657459547172045660292500,000$
9Drew O'ConnorX100.00706080677675926761626868516868045650282500,000$
10Alexander KerfootX100.006562766565696066686266715076750456303222,000,000$
11Calle JarnkrokX100.00645592656970726361575875508179045630351500,000$
12Mikhail Sergachev (C)X98.006361728476839381508360805570740457302825,500,000$
13Jake SandersonX99.006157938473848482508268835663690457302445,500,000$
14Victor HedmanX99.006560847488726274507550725582810456803523,500,000$
15Jake MiddletonX100.007370776279728867506150765573740456703041,000,000$
16Arber XhekajX100.00857266618661776250525066556364048630254500,000$
17Dmitri Simashev (R)X100.00616485597266596050505064555659055580214500,000$
Scratches
1Matthew KniesXS18062848083849178507873665158640397102444,000,000$
2Nick LeddyX92.355457896173706265506050695582790346203513,250,000$
Farm Team
1Calum RitchieX100.00575782737273787053676759525558052630213500,000$
2Bo GroulxX100.00745089607370556059566370516468052600264500,000$
3Jani NymanX100.00675688657665576550596057505658052590223500,000$
4Jacob QuillanX100.00765594627365555660585068506164052580241500,000$
5Quinn HutsonX100.00503589576150505050505050516063052510242750,000$
6Jett LuchankoX100.00504075576350505050505050505556052500203500,000$
7Xavier ParentX100.00503979575850505050505050506261052500252500,000$
8Jake BeanX100.00505981556852555750505062566969052550282500,000$
9Charles Alexis LegaultX100.00547260577950545050505052566063052530232500,000$
10Ty MurchisonX100.00503594577650535050505050556064052530231500,000$
11Maveric LamoureuxX100.00524179577250535050505050555861052520222500,000$
12Ville HeinolaX100.00504179576450535050505050556364052520252600,000$
13Simon LundmarkX100.00503594576850535050505050556364052520261500,000$
14William VilleneuveX100.00503594576550545050505050556263052520242500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6262558267726870655562616358666804862
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Karel Vejmelka99.00829288808187838182765074760428003043,000,000$
2Jesper Wallstedt100.0081777978857977838177836167042760231500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Joseph Woll100.0075797778797174777550717071054710281500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677983817982797880796868687104676
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet6899999960601CAN625500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex DeBrincatSeattle KrakenRW864101002112072230.00%114117.63213313000001037.50%800001.4200000200
2Mikhail SergachevSeattle KrakenD8358-140171591533.33%1119324.1411231300006000%000000.8300000000
3Mikael BacklundSeattle KrakenC8167-3005281081010.00%217021.361341130001231059.72%21100000.8200000100
4Victor HedmanSeattle KrakenD8156-12075101810.00%818022.56022413000018000%000000.6700000010
5Jake SandersonSeattle KrakenD81562008912578.33%418823.62101914000021000%000000.6400000001
6Tim StutzleSeattle KrakenC814522010131915155.26%314418.0300000000040055.68%8800000.6900000000
7Tom WilsonSeattle KrakenRW831416014101931915.79%211414.3100000000000083.33%600100.7000000010
8William NylanderSeattle KrakenRW8224-30048217179.52%116320.41011213000000050.00%800000.4900000000
9Matthew KniesSeattle KrakenLW8044-1275174205110%214818.61000212000010072.73%1100000.5400100000
10Jake MiddletonSeattle KrakenD80331602334030%716720.94011113000016000%000000.3600000001
11Nick LeddySeattle KrakenD6101-3001320150.00%58614.4700000000018000%000000.2300000000
12Alexander KerfootSeattle KrakenC8101-320761041510.00%010713.42000010000140038.10%2100000.1900000000
13Jack RoslovicSeattle KrakenC8101-1001462216.67%0648.04000115000000042.59%5400000.3100000000
14Dmitri SimashevSeattle KrakenD2101-1001021150.00%02211.170001100000000%000000.9000000001
15Trevor ZegrasSeattle KrakenC8011020935560%0749.34000114000000030.34%8900000.2700000000
16Calle JarnkrokSeattle KrakenC8000-5001210070%011314.13000000001240061.54%130000000000000
17Drew O'ConnorSeattle KrakenLW8000-120626230%3708.84000000000150033.33%30000000000000
18Morgan FrostSeattle KrakenC8000-500186490%18610.8600000000000048.35%910000000000000
19Arber XhekajSeattle KrakenD8000-71952513020%411714.630000000001000%00000000100000
Team Total or Average144224062-2872101591351947016311.34%54235516.3659142814200021682050.75%60300100.5300200323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jesper WallstedtSeattle Kraken41300.8213.261840010560010035000
2Karel VejmelkaSeattle Kraken61210.8663.4729400171270010053000
Team Total or Average102510.8523.384790027183002088000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex DeBrincatSeattle KrakenRW281997-12-18CANNo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,084,615$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alexander KerfootSeattle KrakenC321994-08-11CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Arber XhekajSeattle KrakenD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$500,000$------500,000$500,000$500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokSeattle KrakenC351991-09-25CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri SimashevSeattle KrakenD212005-02-04CANYes198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Drew O'ConnorSeattle KrakenLW281998-06-09CANNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-07-23FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicSeattle KrakenC291997-01-29CANNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-12-31NoNo22025-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake MiddletonSeattle KrakenD301996-01-02CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-11-18NoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake SandersonSeattle KrakenD242002-07-08CANNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-29FalseFalsePro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$4,992,308$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jesper WallstedtSeattle KrakenG232002-11-14CANNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-14NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Karel VejmelkaSeattle KrakenG301996-05-25CANNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,723,077$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matthew KniesSeattle KrakenLW242002-10-17CANNo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-29FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,630,769$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundSeattle KrakenC371989-03-17CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-23NoNo22026-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,087,692$No2,300,000$--------2,300,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevSeattle KrakenD281998-06-25CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,992,308$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostSeattle KrakenC271999-05-14CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$907,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick LeddySeattle KrakenD351991-03-20CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,950,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tim StutzleSeattle KrakenC242002-01-15CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,446,154$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Tom WilsonSeattle KrakenRW321994-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,723,077$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Trevor ZegrasSeattle KrakenC252001-03-20CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-07-14NoNo42026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,815,385$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Victor HedmanSeattle KrakenD351990-12-18CANNo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree Agent2025-12-18NoNo22026-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,176,923$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
William NylanderSeattle KrakenRW301996-05-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoNo42026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,992,308$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.67207 Lbs6 ft22.672,621,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,050,000$49,800,000$28,000,000$28,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tom WilsonTim StutzleWilliam Nylander34014
2Mikael BacklundAlex DeBrincat30014
3Calle JarnkrokMorgan FrostAlexander Kerfoot23023
4Alexander KerfootJack RoslovicDrew O'Connor13131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevJake Sanderson35122
2Victor HedmanJake Middleton31122
3Arber XhekajDmitri Simashev23131
4Mikhail SergachevVictor Hedman11113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatMikael BacklundWilliam Nylander60005
2Trevor ZegrasJack Roslovic40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevJake Sanderson55014
2Victor HedmanJake Middleton45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundCalle Jarnkrok60050
2Alexander KerfootDrew O'Connor40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MiddletonVictor Hedman50050
2Mikhail SergachevJake Sanderson50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Kerfoot60050Arber XhekajMikhail Sergachev60122
2Drew O'Connor40050Victor HedmanJake Middleton40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Calle JarnkrokWilliam Nylander60122
2Alex DeBrincat40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevJake Sanderson60122
2Victor HedmanJake Middleton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tim StutzleWilliam NylanderMikhail SergachevJake Sanderson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Drew O'ConnorAlexander KerfootJake SandersonVictor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tom Wilson, Tim Stutzle, William NylanderWilliam Nylander,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Mikhail Sergachev, Jake SandersonJake SandersonMikhail Sergachev, Jake Sanderson
Penalty Shots
Tim Stutzle, William Nylander, Trevor Zegras, Alex DeBrincat, Jake Sanderson
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Jesper Wallstedt
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikael Backlund, William Nylander, Alex DeBrincat, Alexander Kerfoot, , Calle Jarnkrok, Trevor Zegras, Morgan Frost, Jack Roslovic, Drew O'Connor
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mikhail Sergachev, Jake Sanderson, Victor Hedman, Jake Middleton, Arber Xhekaj


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690020103310121101384242150.00%20100.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%2720215116
2Calgary Flames1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460001102410680285617000%2150.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%2518216126
3Edmonton Oilers403001001319-620200000711-42010010068-210.1251322352055309627313801083150799333.33%15380.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%956693285125
4Nashville Predators11000000312110000003120000000000021.00036900012030813901342142150.00%000%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%2518207146
5Utah Mammoth1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230000101114602361025400.00%5260.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%2113258136
Total825001002229-7523000001417-330200100812-450.3132240622077801945666720185547215917529.41%24675.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%1951371825610251
_Since Last GM Reset825001002229-7523000001417-330200100812-450.3132240622077801945666720185547215917529.41%24675.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%1951371825610251
_Vs Conference825001002229-7523000001417-330200100812-450.3132240622077801945666720185547215917529.41%24675.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%1951371825610251
_Vs Division715001001928-9413000001116-530200100812-430.2141934532076601644853630172507014515426.67%24675.00%011225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%170119161488844

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
85L1224062194185547215920
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82501002229
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001417
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020100812
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
250100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17529.41%24675.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
56667207780
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11225244.44%11822153.39%7612859.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1951371825610251


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
212Anaheim Ducks1Seattle Kraken3WBoxScore
317Seattle Kraken2Calgary Flames4LBoxScore
422Seattle Kraken2Edmonton Oilers3LXBoxScore
847Utah Mammoth4Seattle Kraken1LBoxScore
1054Edmonton Oilers5Seattle Kraken3LBoxScore
1267Seattle Kraken4Edmonton Oilers5LBoxScore
1684Nashville Predators1Seattle Kraken3WBoxScore
1899Edmonton Oilers6Seattle Kraken4LBoxScore
21113Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
23121Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
25134Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
27142Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
29155Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
32169Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
34181Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
36193Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
38204Seattle Kraken-Atlanta Thrashers-
39213Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
41226New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
44242Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
45250Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
49265Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
51276Seattle Kraken-Quebec Nordiques-
54292Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
55298Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
58312Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
60321Seattle Kraken-Hartford Whalers-
61330Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
64347Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
66360Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
68368Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
72390Atlanta Thrashers-Seattle Kraken-
74398Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
76412Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
78426Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
80438Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
84458Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
87474Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
88480Ottawa Senators-Seattle Kraken-
91502Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
92506Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
95522Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
97530Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
100543Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
102553Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
104569Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
106578Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
108589Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
110601Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
112615Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senators-
114625Hartford Whalers-Seattle Kraken-
116639Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
118650Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
123672Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
124677Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
127696Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
128702Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
130711Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
133723Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
137741Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
138748Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
142770Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
144778Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
146791Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
147796Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
150808Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
152818Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
156840Quebec Nordiques-Seattle Kraken-
158847Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
160856Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
163868Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
167890Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
168897Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
172914Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
174923Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
177934Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
178939Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
180952Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
182961Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
183963Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
185972Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
187983Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
188985Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
1941008Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance28,64424,0289,26818,4253,680
Attendance PCT95.48%96.11%92.68%92.13%73.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 16809 - 93.38% 1,165,417$5,827,085$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,089,236$ 55,050,000$ 55,050,000$ 500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
55,050,000$ 5,043,084$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,120,429$ 177 284,872$ 50,422,344$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
51,589,312$ 41,962,530$ 33,493,647$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
55,835,000$ 2,165,000$ 58,000,000$ 55,835,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew KniesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Drew O'ConnorAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:0OV:70
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Morgan FrostAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Calum RitchieAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Alexander KerfootAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Calle JarnkrokAGE:35PO:0OV:63
Bo GroulxAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Jett LuchankoAGE:20PO:0OV:50
Xavier ParentAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Tom WilsonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
William NylanderAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Alex DeBrincatAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Jani NymanAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Quinn HutsonAGE:24PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Jake SandersonAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Jake MiddletonAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Dmitri Simashev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Jake BeanAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Charles Alexis LegaultAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Ty MurchisonAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Simon LundmarkAGE:26PO:0OV:52
William VilleneuveAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jesper WallstedtAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:0OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam JechoSeattle Kraken2024972025-08-07
Aleksander BarkovSeattle Kraken00Link
Alexandar GeorgievSeattle Kraken00Link
Alexander BileckiSeattle Kraken2026480Link
Alexei MedvedevSeattle Kraken202549
Anton SilayevSeattle Kraken20246
Axel Jonsson-FjallbySeattle Kraken00500k - 1
Ben HarpurSeattle Kraken00
Caleb DesnoyersSeattle Kraken20255
David BedkowskiSeattle Kraken202571
Denis GurianovSeattle Kraken00
Erik KallgrenSeattle Kraken00
Everett BaldwinSeattle Kraken202593
Jack HextallSeattle Kraken2026190Link
Joonas KempsSeattle Kraken20261150Link
Kristian EppersonSeattle Kraken202565
Lucas CarlssonSeattle Kraken00Link
Mikhail YegorovSeattle Kraken202433
Paul StastnySeattle Kraken00
Rudolfs BerzkalnsSeattle Kraken2026670Link
Tarin SmithSeattle Kraken202453
Topias LeinonenSeattle Kraken00
Travis DermottSeattle Kraken00Link
Yuri IvanovSeattle Kraken2026440Link
Zac OlsenSeattle Kraken2026910Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2027
2028
2029
2031
Conditional Draft PicksWPG - Y:2027 - R:5 /



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Seattle Kraken Trade History

[2026-07-26 10:40:08 AM] Xavier Parent signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-26 10:40:08 AM] Xavier Parent was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-26 10:39:34 AM] Ty Murchison signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-26 10:39:34 AM] Ty Murchison was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-26 10:39:20 AM] Simon Lundmark signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-26 10:39:20 AM] Simon Lundmark was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-26 10:36:40 AM] Calle Jarnkrok signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-26 10:36:40 AM] Calle Jarnkrok was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-23 10:32:34 PM] Charles Alexis Legault signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:32:34 PM] Charles Alexis Legault was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-23 10:31:32 PM] William Villeneuve signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:31:32 PM] William Villeneuve was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-23 10:31:01 PM] Bo Groulx signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-23 10:31:01 PM] Bo Groulx was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-23 10:23:21 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : Mika Zibanejad (75).
[2026-07-23 10:23:21 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Quillan (58), Mikael Backlund (70), Y:2028-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Nicolas Aube-Kubel was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Marc McLaughlin was released.
[2026-07-18 7:31:26 AM] Arthur Kaliyev was released.
[2026-07-14 10:20:36 PM] Trevor Zegras signed with Seattle Kraken for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:20:36 PM] Trevor Zegras was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-14 10:20:22 PM] Mikhail Sergachev signed with Seattle Kraken for $5,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:20:22 PM] Mikhail Sergachev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-14 10:19:39 PM] Karel Vejmelka signed with Seattle Kraken for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:19:39 PM] Karel Vejmelka was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-14 10:18:45 PM] Jake Middleton signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:18:45 PM] Jake Middleton was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-14 10:17:35 PM] Arber Xhekaj signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-14 10:17:35 PM] Arber Xhekaj was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-10 3:56:00 PM] Chris Tanev was released.
[2026-07-10 3:56:00 PM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Chris Tanev.
[2026-07-10 3:55:43 PM] Radko Gudas was released.
[2026-07-10 3:55:43 PM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Radko Gudas.
[2026-07-10 3:55:31 PM] John Tavares was released.
[2026-07-10 3:55:31 PM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release John Tavares.
[2026-07-10 3:55:18 PM] Drew Doughty was released.
[2026-07-10 3:55:18 PM] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Drew Doughty.
[2026-07-09 10:09:27 PM] Drew Doughty signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-09 10:09:27 PM] Drew Doughty was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-09 10:06:03 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Bobby McMann (68), Bradly Nadeau (52), Owen Power (67).
[2026-07-09 10:06:03 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : William Nylander (73), Y:2028-RND:3-CGY.
[2026-07-07 10:33:29 PM] Radko Gudas signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-07 10:33:29 PM] Radko Gudas was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-07 10:33:18 PM] Chris Tanev signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-07 10:33:18 PM] Chris Tanev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-07 10:32:25 PM] Victor Hedman signed with Seattle Kraken for $3,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-07 10:32:25 PM] Victor Hedman was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-06 10:37:21 PM] John Tavares signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 10:37:21 PM] John Tavares was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Joonas Kemps has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Zac Olsen has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Rudolfs Berzkalns has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Alexander Bilecki has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Yuri Ivanov has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-03 10:03:54 PM] Jack Hextall has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-29 12:02:32 PM] Tim Stutzle signed with Seattle Kraken for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 12:02:32 PM] Tim Stutzle was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-29 11:59:41 AM] Matthew Knies signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 11:59:41 AM] Matthew Knies was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-29 11:57:06 AM] Jake Sanderson signed with Seattle Kraken for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-29 11:57:06 AM] Jake Sanderson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-21 11:20:00 PM] Dmitri Simashev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-21 8:57:06 PM] Tim Stutzle was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-21 8:57:03 PM] Dysin Mayo was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Noel Acciari was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Claude Giroux was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Alex Killorn was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] John Carlson was released.
[2026-06-21 8:55:35 PM] Drew Doughty was released.
[2026-05-06 6:11:09 PM] Quacken was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-30 6:38:46 PM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-01 6:05:52 PM] Arthur Kaliyev has been selected as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-03-01 6:05:52 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-03-01 6:05:52 PM] Owen Power has been selected as captain for Quacken.
[2026-03-01 6:05:52 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Quacken.
[2026-03-01 6:05:50 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Daniil But (P).
[2026-03-01 6:05:50 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : John Carlson (73).
[2026-02-03 6:28:06 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2027-RND:5-WPG.
[2026-02-03 6:28:06 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Jonathan Marchessault (68).
[2026-01-21 7:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Aatu Raty (63), Adam Henrique (66), Lukas Cormier (P), Ty Voit (P).
[2026-01-21 7:11:02 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Mika Zibanejad (71).
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Morgan Frost has been selected as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Aatu Raty has been selected as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Arber Xhekaj has been selected as captain for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Quacken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Brent Burns has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Aleksander Barkov has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2026-01-19 8:25:40 PM] Adam Henrique is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-12-20 11:44:52 PM] TRADE : From Hartford Whalers to Seattle Kraken : Aleksander Barkov (75).
[2025-12-20 11:44:52 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Hartford Whalers : Fraser Minten (56), Charlie Stramel (P), Y:2026-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-12-18 9:30:45 PM] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Alex Killorn (68).
[2025-12-18 9:30:45 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Owen Beck (56).
[2025-11-27 11:00:14 PM] TRADE : From Hartford Whalers to Seattle Kraken : Claude Giroux (71).
[2025-11-27 11:00:14 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Hartford Whalers : Alex Newhook (64).
[2025-11-26 9:35:22 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Anthony Beauvillier (64), Y:2028-RND:5-SEA.
[2025-11-26 9:35:22 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Y:2028-RND:4-WPG.
[2025-11-18 7:48:52 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Charlie Lindgren (75), Oliver Wahlstrom (59), Y:2026-RND:3-EDM.
[2025-11-18 7:48:52 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Jake Middleton (69).
[2025-09-13 10:04:53 PM] Team Name Change : Punishers changed name to Quacken
[2025-09-10 8:50:59 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Mika Zibanejad (71), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (68).
[2025-09-10 8:50:59 PM] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Aatu Raty (61), Drew Doughty (69).
[2025-08-18 11:02:51 PM] Brent Burns signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-18 11:02:51 PM] Brent Burns was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-14 10:08:07 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : Y:2027-RND:2-QUE, Y:2028-RND:4-QUE, Y:2027-RND:2-SEA, Y:2028-RND:4-SEA.
[2025-08-13 10:20:09 PM] Jonathan Marchessault signed with Seattle Kraken for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:20:09 PM] Jonathan Marchessault was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-13 10:19:50 PM] Quinn Hutson signed with Seattle Kraken for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:19:50 PM] Quinn Hutson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-13 10:19:16 PM] Ville Heinola signed with Seattle Kraken for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-13 10:19:16 PM] Ville Heinola was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-08 10:44:46 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Y:2027-RND:2-QUE, Y:2028-RND:4-QUE.
[2025-08-07 11:32:17 PM] Jack Roslovic signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-07 11:32:17 PM] Jack Roslovic was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-08-07 10:27:50 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2027-RND:2-SEA, Conditional Draft Pick - Y:2028-RND:4-SEA.
[2025-08-07 10:27:50 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Anthony Beauvillier (64), Maveric Lamoureux (56), Adam Jecho (P).
[2025-07-31 10:51:27 PM] Owen Beck signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-31 10:51:27 PM] Owen Beck was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-25 10:25:37 PM] Lucas Carlsson signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:25:37 PM] Lucas Carlsson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-25 10:25:04 PM] Jett Luchanko signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:25:04 PM] Jett Luchanko was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-25 10:24:30 PM] Jani Nyman signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:24:30 PM] Jani Nyman was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-25 10:18:08 PM] Calum Ritchie signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-07-25 10:18:08 PM] Calum Ritchie was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-23 11:08:51 PM] Jake Bean signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:08:51 PM] Jake Bean was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-23 11:03:58 PM] Drew O'Connor signed with Seattle Kraken for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:03:58 PM] Drew O'Connor was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-23 11:00:17 PM] Alex DeBrincat signed with Seattle Kraken for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-23 11:00:17 PM] Alex DeBrincat was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-15 10:21:50 AM] Mikhail Sergachev has been selected as captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-15 10:21:50 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-07-14 11:37:10 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : Matthew Tkachuk (71), Dustin Wolf (77), Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-07-14 11:37:10 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Trevor Zegras (64), Jesper Wallstedt (54), Calum Ritchie (51), Bradly Nadeau (51), Daniil But (P), Dmitriy Simashev (P), Y:2026-RND:2-OTT, Y:2026-RND:2-QUE.
[2025-07-09 11:53:54 AM] Seattle Kraken drafts Everett Baldwin as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 9:33:43 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts David Bedkowski as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 9:32:38 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Kristian Epperson as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-06 8:12:29 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Alexei Medvedev as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-05 7:19:42 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Caleb Desnoyers as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Owen Beck was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Lucas Carlsson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Jani Nyman was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-25 12:51:49 PM] Jett Luchanko was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] Jack Campbell was released.
[2025-06-25 12:42:50 PM] James van Riemsdyk was released.
[2025-06-02 10:19:49 AM] Punishers was eliminated at round 3 of year 2024.
[2025-04-18 12:10:27 PM] Seattle Kraken didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 9:34:35 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-03-04 5:55:17 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Brent Burns (74).
[2025-03-04 5:55:17 PM] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:3-EDM.
[2025-02-03 6:46:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-02-03 6:46:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-02-03 6:46:42 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Noel Acciari has been selected as assistant for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Arber Xhekaj has been selected as assistant for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Arthur Kaliyev has been selected as captain for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Punishers.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Nick Leddy has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Adam Henrique has been selected as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Brent Burns has been selected as captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2025-01-13 6:14:17 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Seattle Kraken.
[2024-11-18 9:24:39 PM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2024-10-30 7:50:18 PM] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Seattle Kraken : Mika Zibanejad (75).
[2024-10-30 7:50:18 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Buffalo Sabres : Josh Norris (68), Tij Iginla (P), Trey Augustine (P), Y:2025-RND:2-TOR, Y:2025-RND:4-QUE.
[2024-10-07 2:24:04 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : David Savard (70).
[2024-10-07 2:24:04 PM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Bobby McMann (66), Y:2025-RND:4-QUE.
[2024-08-26 10:09:36 PM] Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-23 9:43:11 AM] Adam Henrique was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-23 9:42:48 AM] Nick Leddy was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-23 9:41:20 AM] Oliver Ekman-Larsson was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-21 11:27:02 PM] Brent Burns was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-21 11:26:42 PM] David Savard was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-08-06 9:44:35 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Tarin Smith as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-06 1:39:59 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Mikhail Yegorov as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 4:51:15 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Jett Luchanko as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 12:59:12 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Tij Iginla as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 12:58:51 PM] Seattle Kraken drafts Anton Silayev as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2024.
[2024-08-05 11:01:44 AM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Quebec Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:1-OTT, Y:2024-RND:3-DET.
[2024-08-05 11:01:44 AM] TRADE : From Quebec Nordiques to Seattle Kraken : Y:2024-RND:1-QUE.
[2024-08-03 12:43:31 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vancouver Canucks : Zach Hyman (74).
[2024-08-03 12:43:31 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Seattle Kraken : Josh Norris (68), Lukas Cormier (52), Y:2024-RND:1-CGY, Y:2025-RND:3-VAN.
[2024-07-19 7:25:17 PM] Fraser Minten was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] David Krejci was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Mike Hoffman was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Max Pacioretty was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Jonathan Toews was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Calle Jarnkrok was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Blake Coleman was released.
[2024-07-19 6:55:58 PM] Ian Cole was released.
[2024-06-06 5:04:21 PM] Punishersare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2023!
[2024-04-20 12:45:27 PM] Seattle Kraken was eliminated at round 1 of year 2023.
[2024-03-26 7:09:56 PM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Seattle Kraken!
[2024-03-10 8:46:50 PM] Blake Coleman was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2024-03-03 9:45:13 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Detroit Red Wings : Warren Foegele (67).
[2024-03-03 9:45:13 PM] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Y:2024-RND:3-DET.
[2024-02-25 7:02:47 PM] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Seattle Kraken : David Krejci (70), Matthew Knies (51), Y:2024-RND:1-OTT, Y:2024-RND:2-BOS.
[2024-02-25 7:02:47 PM] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Ottawa Senators : Dougie Hamilton (73), Logan Couture (74).



Nick Leddy is out for 3 days because of a Lower Body Injury.
Matthew Knies is suspended for 1 more games.



Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA